— Highly sustainable and socially-conscious oil, harvested by the women in South Africa. Marula harvesting has become a source of income for the women living in communities around South Africa. It is rich in antioxidants, anti-aging properties and is said to be a more potent
source of vitamin C than oranges.



—In Africa this oil is known as the ‘Tree Of Life.” Baobab has been used by African women for centuries to protect their skin against the harsh savannah desert. It also helps prevent and treat dry skin conditions.


Camellia Seed

—The secret for Japanese women’s flawless and porcelain complexion. It moisturizes, brightens the skin, lightens age spots and prevents the formation of wrinkles.



—Produced from the fruits of the Argania Spinosa tree in Morocco. This rare oil is known to protect against premature aging, hydrate the skin and neutralize free radicals. Argan oil is produced by a women’s cooperative, and the earnings provide support to their entire community.


Brazil Nut

— From the Amazon Rainforest of Peru, this oil is rich in alpha and oleic acids to maintain smooth, younger looking skin. This oil supports the local farmers to preserve the rainforest, by providing them with means of earnings that doesn’t involve cutting down timber.


Pumpkin Seed

— This highly moisturizing oil is originated in Austria. It possesses very high levels of anti-oxidants, and can decrease redness on the skin caused by rosacea.



—This essential oil has been used in ancient China for centuries. Nowadays it is produced in Italy. Mandarin promotes a finer textured skin and helps remove any congestion as well as acne scars.



— Produced by small growing co-ops in Tunisia. This anti-aging oil improves elasticity, stimulates new cell growth and softens wrinkles and scars.



—For centuries, people in the Egypt have used this sought after oil for a number of reasons. It has incredible properties that help rejuvenate the skin and prevent the formation of wrinkles.












—This sweet-rose smelling oil from India, moisturizes your skin yet balances the hydration levels. It also helps fight minor skin infections.


Ylang Ylang

—This essential oil is derived from the flowers of the Ylang Ylang tree in Indonesia. It’s perfect for combination skin, due to its ability to help balance both dry and oily skin.


Rice Bran

—This moisturizing oil originated in Japan and has been used in japanese cultures for centuries. The women in Japan using this oil are often called “Rice Bran Beauties” due to its wonderful moisturizing and anti-aging effects. Rice bran oil known to reverse the effect of aging by slowing the formulation of wrinkles.


Apricot Kernel

—The hunza people of northern Pakistan are known for being some of the healthiest people in the world, and apricot kernel oil has been their beauty secret for ages. This oil is very rich in Vitamin E and is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel.



—Yuzu comes from a small tree called Citrus Junos. It originated in Tibet and has been cultivated in Japan for many years. The japanese farmers grew these fruits for culinary and medicinal purposes. It has a long tradition and is believed to heal chapped and irritated skin. The yuzu fruit can help provide skin circulation and exfoliate dead skin cells.



—This oil comes from the vanilla beans grown in Madagascar and takes up to six months to produce. Vanilla oil is a good source of rich antioxidants, which help to neutralize the activity of free radicals in the body.


Pink Grapefruit

—This oil comes from the Citrus Paradisi plant in the USA. This sweet and fresh smelling oil has the ability to help reduce cellulite, tone congested skin, and works as an excellent detoxifier. It increases circulation and can even help treat stiffness and cramps in muscles.



—This soothing oil is rich in A,B,D and E vitamins and gives a soothing and softening effect on the skin. Avocado oil is easily absorbed into the skin and has been used to relieve dryness and itching of eczema and other skin conditions. It is also very useful when treating sun and climate damaged skin. Its cultivation helps protects the environment and improve living standards for farmers throughout Chile.


Kalahari Melon

—This oil has been highly prized in West Africa for thousands of years. The Kalahari seeds are harvested by women’s cooperatives in Africa. These fair-trade practices provide support for their entire communities. Its highly moisturizing and soothing effect makes it an excellent ingredient in our baby oil.